MENU

Privacy

Privacy policy – Legal notes

Bibione Spiaggia Srl
Via del Mare, 2
30028 Bibione (VE) Italia
Tel +39.0431.439671
Fax +39.0431.439675
VAT Nr 02798770273
E-Mail info@bibionespiaggia.com
PEC bibionespiaggia@pec.bibionespiaggia.com
WebSite http://www.bibionespiaggia.com

Subscribed: Camera di Commercio di Venezia as nr. 02798770273
Subscribed REA: Registro Imprese di Venezia as nr. 241083
Share capital: 1.040.000,00 € interamente versato

Introduction

BIBIONE SPIAGGIA SRL has developed this Internet Privacy Policy in order to bring its business into line with that of a trusted person who ensures, respects and maintains the Visitors’ right to privacy in the online environment.
BIBIONE SPIAGGIA SRL is the controller of the data processing that may be collected through this site as defined by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and by Legislative Decree 196/2003 as amended by Legislative Decree 101/2018.
The controller will process the data possibly collected through this website (www.bibionespiaggia.com) for purposes, with methods and according to what is specifically illustrated below.

Collection of personal data and purposes of the data processing

BIBIONE SPIAGGIA SRL will collect and process only personal data voluntarily provided by visitors to this site. Visitors are able to navigate the site even without revealing information and personal data. Each visitor can choose to provide BIBIONE SPIAGGIA SRL with limited personal data as required in order to obtain information on the services we provide. Once registered, the personal data collected will be used only for the services indicated in the available information.

Visitors can provide their personal data for the following purposes:

  • activities related to contact management. Example of activity is sending an e-mail that involves the data processing such as, for example, name, surname, e-mail address; the legal basis of the aforementioned purpose is identified in art. 6.1, letters b and f of EU regulation 2016/679
  • site visualization and navigation (these are activities related to the correct provision of the various functions requested by you, for security reasons and to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the Site, as well as to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the Site and to check its correct functioning); the legal basis of the aforementioned purpose is identified in art. 6.1, letters a, c, f of EU regulation 2016/679);
  • statistical research / analysis on aggregate or anonymous data (this is an activity that does not imply the data processing, since it does not involve user identification and is used, for example, to measure the functioning of the Site, measure traffic and evaluate interest);
  • other activities in execution of legal obligation / Authority orders (such as communication to third parties); the legal basis is identified in the legal obligation (art.6.1, letter c, of EU regulation 2016/679);
  • maintenance of IT systems and devices (the persons in charge of carrying out maintenance and repairs on the Site may accidentally have access to your personal data. These are completely occasional and unpredictable events and in any case without identification purposes and for a limited duration only. execution of maintenance / repair); the legal basis of the aforementioned purpose is identified in the legitimate interest (art.6.1, letter f, of EU regulation 2016/679).

Data storage period

The personal data that the visitor decides to communicate to BIBIONE SPIAGGIA SRL will be processed and stored for the following periods of time:

  • activities related to contact management: until the request is completed;
  • site visualization and navigation: the data will be kept for a maximum period of 24 months;
  • statistical research / analysis on aggregate or anonymous data: any data collected will be kept for a maximum period of 24 months;
  • other activities in compliance with legal obligations / Authority orders: the data will be kept for the time necessary to complete the investigation and in any case for the time necessary for the fulfillment of legal obligations;
  • maintenance of IT systems and devices: any data collected will be kept for the time necessary for the execution of maintenance activities of IT systems and devices.

Transfer of personal data to third Countries or international organizations

The personal data provided by the visitor of this site will be stored in our servers and in our paper archives and in any case on European territory for the data processing entrusted to third parties or for the relocation services of the data center. There are no transfers of personal data to third Countries or international organizations-

Communication to third partied

The personal data you provide will not be disclosed to third parties except in order to answer to information requests.
In addition, the personal data you provide may be disclosed to authorized third parties for the management of your reservation for the management of your requests and for the fulfillment of legal obligations to central and local public bodies to professionals for accounting and tax processing. If you want more information about the subjects to whom the data are communicated, please contact us at the email address info@bibionespiaggia.com

Processing of special categories of personal data

BIBIONE SPIAGGIA SRL does not deliberately collect, through the website, special categories of personal data such as, for example, those suitable for revealing the state of health.
Personal data, pursuant to art. 4 and 9 of EU Regulation 2016/679, include personal data suitable for disclosing racial and ethnic origin, religious, philosophical or other beliefs, political opinions, membership of parties, unions, associations or organizations to religious, philosophical, political or trade union nature, as well as personal data capable of revealing the state of health and sexual life. Data related to criminal convictions and offences, always pursuant to art. 4 and 10 of EU Regulation 2016/679, include personal data suitable for disclosing provisions pursuant to article 3, paragraph 1, letters a) to o) and r) to u), of the Presidential Decree November 14, 2002, n. 313, regarding criminal records, the registry of administrative sanctions dependent on a crime and the related pending charges, or the quality of defendant or suspect pursuant to articles 60 and 61 of the criminal procedure code.
We recommend that you do not provide this information through our site. In the event that this is necessary (for example in the case of belonging to protected categories in the case of sending Curriculum Vitae for hiring purposes, in response to a job announcement) we invite you to send us by registered letter with the declaration of your consent in writing to the processing of this special information.

Links to other third parties’ websites

Please note that www.bibionespiaggia.com may contain links to other websites which are not governed by this privacy policy.

RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS

At any time you can exercise your rights towards the controller in accordance with articles 15 and ss. of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679, including the rights of access, rectification and cancellation, limitation of processing and opposition as well as the right to lodge a complaint pursuant to art. 77 and judicial remedy pursuant to art. 78 by contacting us via e-mail at info@bibionespiaggia.com

Data security

BIBIONE SPIAGGIA SRL protects personal data through the application of internationally recognized security levels, as well as through security procedures that protect personal data against:

  • Unauthorized access
  • Misuse or disclosure
  • Unauthorized modification
  • Loss or destruction accidental or caused by an unlawful act

Measures for using the website www.bibionespiaggia.com

Within the website, some personal data is collected relating to web accesses to this site through the use of cookies or through the tracking of data relating to traffic, the type of browser and the computer used in relation to the visitor’s IP address. This information is collected for general and anonymous statistical surveys. Further details are indicated in our cookie policies which you can find in the footer of our website.

Protection of underaged

The website of www.bibionespiaggia.com governed by this privacy policy is not aimed at use by underaged of 14 years. We understand the importance of protecting information intended for underaged, especially in an online environment and therefore we do not deliberately collect or maintain personal data relating to underaged of 14 years in compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 196/2003 new Legislative Decree 101/2008 and the EU Regulation 2016/679.

What cookie is

A cookie is a small piece of text sent to your browser by a website that you visit. It helps the website to remember information about your visit, like your preferred language and other settings. That can make your next visit easier and the site more useful to you.

How BIBIONE SPIAGGIA SRL use cookies

When you browse our website we use cookies to:

  • Ensure the functioning of our website
  • Provide information on available beach umbrellas
  • Allow custom content
  • Help you sign up for our services
  • Improve website contents, products and services we offer

Managing cookies in your browser

If you prefer not to allow cookies, remember that you will not be able to use some functions of our website.

In some browsers you can set up rules to manage or disallow cookies on a site-by-site basis, giving you more fine-grained control over your privacy.

You can use your browser options to delete, block or disallow cookies and other site and plug-in data, including data stored on your device by the Adobe Flash Player (commonly known as Flash cookies). See instructions of you browser for managing cookies.

You can browse in incognito mode when you don’t want your website visits or downloads to be recorded in your browsing and download histories. Any cookies created while in incognito mode are deleted after you close all incognito windows.

Types of cookies used by BIBIONE SPIAGGIA SRL

We use different types of cookies to run our websites and ads-related products.

Session state cookies

Websites often collect information about how users interact with a website. This may include the pages that users visit most often, and whether users get error messages from certain pages. We use these so-called ‘session state cookies’ to help us improve our services, in order to improve our users’ browsing experience. Blocking or deleting these cookies will not render the website unusable.

Process cookies

Process cookies help make the website work and deliver services that the website visitor expects, like navigating around web pages or accessing secure areas of the website. Without these cookies, the website cannot function properly

Preferences cookies

These cookies allow our websites to remember information that changes the way that the site behaves or looks, such as your preferred language or the region that you are in. For instance, by remembering your region, a website may be able to provide you with local weather reports or traffic news. These cookies can also assist you in changing text size, font and other parts of web pages that you can personalize. Loss of the information stored in a preference cookie may make the website experience less functional but should not prevent it from working.

Analytics Cookies

Analytics cookies helps website and app owners to understand how their visitors engage with their properties. It may use a set of cookies to collect information and report website usage statistics without personally identifying individual visitors our website.

Category of use Example
Preferences These cookies allow our websites to remember information that changes the way that the site behaves or looks, such as your preferred language or the region that you are in. For instance, by remembering your region, a website may be able to provide you with local weather reports or traffic news. These cookies can also assist you in changing text size, font and other parts of web pages that you can personalise.Loss of the information stored in a preference cookie may make the website experience less functional but should not prevent it from working.Most Google users will have a preferences cookie called ‘PREF’ in their browsers. A browser sends this cookie with requests to Google’s sites. The PREF cookie may store your preferences and other information, in particular your preferred language (e.g. English), how many search results you wish to have shown per page (e.g. 10 or 20), and whether or not you wish to have Google’s SafeSearch filter turned on.
Security We use security cookies to authenticate users, prevent fraudulent use of login credentials and protect user data from unauthorised parties.For example, we use cookies called ‘SID’ and ‘HSID’ which contain digitally signed and encrypted records of a user’s Google account ID and most recent sign-in time. The combination of these two cookies allows us to block many types of attack, such as attempts to steal the content of forms that you complete on web pages.
Processes Process cookies help make the website work and deliver services that the website visitor expects, like navigating around web pages or accessing secure areas of the website. Without these cookies, the website cannot function properly.For example, we use a cookie called ‘lbcs’ which makes it possible for Google Docs to open many Docs in one browser. Blocking this cookie would prevent Google Docs from operating correctly.
Advertising We use cookies to make advertising more engaging to users and more valuable to publishers and advertisers. Some common applications of cookies are to select advertising based on what’s relevant to a user; to improve reporting on campaign performance and to avoid showing ads that the user has already seen.Google uses cookies, like the PREF, NID and SID cookies, to help customise ads on Google properties, like Google Search. For example, we use such cookies to remember your most recent searches, your previous interactions with an advertiser’s ads or search results, and your visits to an advertiser’s website. This helps us to show you customised ads on Google.We also use cookies for advertising we serve across the web. Our main advertising cookie on non-Google sites is called ‘id’ and it is stored in browsers under the domain doubleclick.net. We use others with names such as _drt_, FLC and exchange_uid.Sometimes a cookie may be set on the domain of the site that you are visiting. In the case of our DoubleClick product, a cookie called ‘__gads’ may be set on the domain of the site that you are visiting.

Other Google properties, like YouTube, may also use DoubleClick cookies to show you more relevant ads. Find out more about ads and YouTube.

Google also uses conversion cookies whose main purpose is to help advertisers determine how many times people who click on their ads end up purchasing their products. These cookies allow Google and the advertiser to determine that you clicked the ad and later visited the advertiser site. Conversion cookies are not used by Google for interest-based ad targeting and persist for a limited time only. These cookies are generally set in the googleadservices.com or google.com/ads domain. Conversion cookie data may also be used in combination with your Google account to link conversion events across different devices that you use. Only anonymous conversion data gathered from these cookies is shared with advertisers.

Some of our other cookies may be used to measure conversion events as well. For example, DoubleClick and Google Analytics cookies may also be used for this purpose and may be set in the domain of the site that you are visiting.

Session State Websites often collect information about how users interact with a website. This may include the pages that users visit most often, and whether users get error messages from certain pages. We use these so-called ‘session state cookies’ to help us improve our services, in order to improve our users’ browsing experience. Blocking or deleting these cookies will not render the website unusable.
Analytics Google Analytics is Google’s analytics tool that helps website and app owners to understand how their visitors engage with their properties. It may use a set of cookies to collect information and report website usage statistics without personally identifying individual visitors to Google.In addition to reporting website usage statistics, the Google Analytics pixel tag can also be used, together with some of the advertising cookies described above, to help show more relevant ads on Google properties (like Google Search) and across the web.Learn more about Analytics cookies and privacy information.

Comments are closed.